22-04-09-Wintergreen-502.jpg

REGION IV POINT STANDINGS
FINAL 2022 HIGH POINT AWARDS 

Scores are from 2022 Vault N'Texas, Octoberfest, Heart of the Rockies, Region IV Championship, Wintergreen & Texas FunFest.

All winners will receive awards and the TOP 5 will receive certificates at the Region IV End of Year Awards Celebration on November 19, 2022 at Fort Lupton High School Room Commons/Cafeteria, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM. The Banquet is free. 


Points are calculated based on the average of the 2 highest scores earned in 2022 from Region IV competitions that are AVA or USEF, for any Region IV vaulter, pair or team that competed at least two times at Regional competitions. Please see the Awards Webpage for more information about the awards and how the points are calculated.

Listings below include the Final Point Standings for the top 5 vaulters/teams/pairs who have points from at least 2 competitions.

 
22-04-09-Wintergreen-338.jpg

INDIVIDUAL EVENT - CURRENT POINT STANDINGS

Final Through 11/6/2022

Two Highest scores listed here as "score 1, score 2", then Average of the two is the third score - far right column. Vaulters were required to compete at least at 2 separate competitions in Region IV to qualify for awards. If you believe you had a higher score than one of the two listed, please contact us at avaregion4@gmail.com before 11/13/2022.

                       Name                                                   score 1             score 2           Average Score

Tiny Tots Female

1.     ​Rose Unger (Centennial)                    5.96                 5.32                   5.64

2.     Alissa Neugebauer  (Tall City)              5.18                 3.72                 4.45

Walk Female

1. Sunny Stokes (Fly High)                            5.41              5.74               5.58

2. Summer Rathnam (Fly High)                     5.21              5.94               5.57

3. Leanne Ziv (Centennial)                            5.97              5.12               5.54

4. Adele Bristow (Fly High)                          5.83              4.92               5.37

5. Karina Perez Perez (Tall City)                    5.39              5.30               5.34

Walk Male

1. Titus Seals (Valico)                                   5.20              5.41               5.31

2. Ian Kadlecek (Tall City)                             5.01              4.31               4.66

3. Kason Roquermore (Tall City)                   5.04              3.74               4.39

Novice/D -Trot (combined) Female

1. Sydney Rathnam F(ly High)                     5.71             6.54               6.12

2.Hannah Smith (Fly High)                         5.14             6.08               5.61

3.Padme Van Cleave (Tall City)                   5.63             5.36               5.49

4.Sabrina Parker (Vaulters del Sol)             4.98             5.93               5.45

5.Llynya Fineran (Western Sky)                  5.25             4.86               5.0

Preliminary Trot Female

  1. Vayda Alfaro (Tall City)                              5.96             5.63               5.79

  2. Katrina Kacir (Fly High)                              5.58             5.98               5.78

  3. Taeko Sterkel (Complete Equestrian)          5.91             5.48               5.69

  4. Deveri Erfman (Fly High)                            5.86             5.48               5.67

  5. Charlotte Kacir (Fly High)                           5.42             5.82               5.62

Trot 1* Female

  1. Madilynn Rinne (Complete Equestrian)      5.92              6.43              6.17

  2. Maia Olson (Tall City)                                5.70              6.33              6.02

  3. Sydney Klechka (Wild Spirit)                      6.23              5.72              5.98

  4. Micha Joy Seal (VorTex)                             5.84              5.93              5.89

  5. Scarlett Del Muro (Complete Equestrian)   5.83              5.69              5.76

D Canter Female

  1. Saffira Bergert-Washington (Vaulters del Sol) 4.71          4.44                  4.58

Preliminary Canter Female

  1. Abigail Kadlecek (Tall City)                         5.29              5.41              5.35

  2. Brynn Cornett (Vaulters del So)l                 5.21              5.01              5.11

  3. Kelsey Smith (Tall City)                               5.12              4.78              4.95

Copper Female

  1. Isabella Munoz (English) (Centennial State) 6.42               7.18               6.80

  2. Brittany Bernal (VorTex)                            5.97               6.64               6.30

  3. Sydney Thompson (Mile High)                   5.92               6.26               6.09

  4. Bryce Bowers (Mile High)                          5.82               6.21               6.01

  5. Mary Nicola (Mile High)                             5.87               6.11               5.99

Bronze Female

  1. Avery Mundell    (Mile High)                       6.47               6.72               6.59

  2. Jeanne Farrell     (VorTex)                           6.36               6.63               6.50

  3. Nicolette Masitti (Tall City)                          6.17               6.67               6.42

  4. Koyuki Yagai        (Mile High)                       6.24               6.47               6.35

  5. Dorothy Dority    (Complete Equestrian)      6.14               6.53               6.34

Silver Female

  1. Danica Rinard  (Mile High)                       6.98               7.07               7.02

  2. Persephone Brown (Mile High)                6.95               6.83               6.89

  3. Matilda Rinard (Mile High)                      6.89               6.81               6.85

  4. Bryleigh Thornton (Tall City)                    6.24               6.74               6.49

  5. Madison Barlow (Complete Equestrian)    6.01               6.04               6.03

Gold/Young Vaulter Female

  1. Emma Milito (Ascent)                           7.03               7.11                 7.07

  2. Rhianon Hampton (Ascent)                   6.68               7.15                 6.92

  3. Lillian Kuhl (Mile High)                          6.39               6.77                 6.58

Adult Novice Female

  1. Katrina Lemley (Centennial State)                    5.95        5.67              5.81

  2. Autumn Morgenstern (Complete Equestrian)   5.52        5.44              5.48

  3. Julie Tillman (Fly High)                                     5.59        5.26              5.43

Adult Open Female**

  1. Ava Flanagan (Mythic Vaulters)                          6.25               6.07               6.16**

  2. Isabelle Elrick (Vaulters de Sol)                              5.33               5.84               5.58

  3. Emma Johnson (Vaulters de Sol)                            5.33               5.51               5.42

** Note: A vaulter may only earn one individual high point, and if a vaulter is leading in two categories, only the higher level will be awarded to that vaulter, and the next highest vaulter will be awarded the highpoint for the other level(s)

4e7b33_38dababc2f0741a7974c12bcac7c014a~mv2_edited.jpg

PAIRS/PAS DE DEUX CURRENT POINT STANDINGS

FINAL Through 11/6/2022

Two Highest scores listed here as "score 1, score 2", then Average of the two is the third score - far right column. Vaulters were required to compete at least at 2 separate competitions in Region IV to qualify for awards. If you believe you had a higher score than one of the two listed, please contact us at avaregion4@gmail.com before 11/13/2022.

Category

                       Name                                                                   score 1         score 2        Average Score

Walk Pas de Deux- None

Trot Pas de Deux - None


Preliminary Canter Pas de Deux

  1. Morgan Baca/Virginia Rinard (Mile High)           5.91           5.67               5.79

  2. Josephine Verrips/Malin Gregg (Mile High).      4.85            4.97               4.91

2* Canter Pas de Deux

  1. Danica Rinard/Persephone Brown (Mile High)     7.97       7.40               7.68

  2. Madison Baker/Dorothy Dority (MHV/CEV)           5.94        5.36              5.65

3* Canter Pas de Deux- None

AR_CF0A5854-M.jpg

TEAMS CURRENT POINT STANDINGS

FINAL Through 11/6/2022

For a team to be considered a "team" for end of year highpoints, at least 4 of the vaulters must be the same in the 2 competitions whose scores will count (can include alternates who compete in compulsories).

                       Vaulter Names                                                                                                           score 1         score 2        Average Score

Walk Team - None

Preliminary Trot Team- None

Preliminary Canter Team - None

Trot 2-Phase Team

  1. Madilynn Rinne, Scarlett Del Muro, Tayah Payton, Kaitlyn McBlair (Complete Equestrian)  5.83     5.79     5.81

Preliminary 2-Phase Team

  1. Kelsey Smith, Eleanor Kadlecek, Jordan Marquez, Nicolette Masitti, Olivia Landwehr (Tall City)   5.39       5.47          5.43

Open 2-Phase Team

  1. Dorothy Dority, Madison Baker, Madison Barlow, Chesney Reifenrath (CEV/MHV)        6.79         6.56       6.68

C Team

  1. Morgan Baca, Bryce Bowers, Tana Winther, Sydney Thompson, Malin Gregg, Virginia Rinard, Mary Nicola, Josephine Verrips, Morgan Haun (MHV/WPV)                                                                                                     5.55          5.21        5.38

B Team

  1. Danica Rinard, Dorothy Dority, Madison Baker, Koyuki Yagai, Avery Mundell, Matilda Rinard,                           
    Lillian Kuhl, Persephone Brown (MHV/CEV)                                                                      6.30      6.29       6.29

A Team - None